Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Inspiring Justice | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 25Rejuvenate | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 36Andy's the Best | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $4.30 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-6 | — | $16.85 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-6-2 | — | $13.06 |
Grazed My Biscuits——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 6-4-5
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $47,129
- Per start
- $1,885.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grazed My Biscuits.
Ghost Squad——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,267.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ghost Squad.
Inspiring Justice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 11.5%
- Earnings
- $64,488
- Per start
- $2,480.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Inspiring Justice.
1Inspiring Justice123 lbLLuis Batista54.4887/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 82
- Power
- 68.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 5/37
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3J P's Song123 lbLAjhari Williams54.2765/227/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 62.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rejuvenate123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.6793/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 63.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,294.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- C. Larue 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Andy's the Best999d off123 lbLLuciano Hernandez—53.8—10/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- — · 76
- Power
- 26.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,551.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 999d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate