Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Drew | $2.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 310Artavia | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $7.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-10 | — | $17.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-10-4 | — | $28.54 |
| Super high five | 1-8-10-4-ALL | — | $33.70 |
Giant's Forrest——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Giant's Forrest.
Palmy Sundae——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,727.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Palmy Sundae.
Chatterman——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 19-20-17
- Wins
- 23.2%
- Earnings
- $73,317
- Per start
- $894.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chatterman.
Onewayticket——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Onewayticket.
1Drew123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.9841/11/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 74.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 7-4-1
- Wins
- 31.8%
- Earnings
- $72,872
- Per start
- $3,312.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Terry Boyd 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Flash Me Back120 lbLLuis Batista53.77510/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 75
- Power
- 61.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,431.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- James Barker 2/14
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Fri 6 May | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | Joel Dominguez | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | EVANGELINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Salt Mine120 lbLAlex Gonzalez54.5816/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 59.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,523.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Chatterman120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet54.7855/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 60.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,195.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 7/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Everglide Drive120 lbLAngel Diaz52.97815/155/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 56.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 5-7-9
- Wins
- 10.2%
- Earnings
- $47,761
- Per start
- $974.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Artavia120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.88110/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 60.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,687.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 36/296
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate