Torontotoro——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 4-3-2
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $107,240
- Per start
- $5,362
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torontotoro.
Amicus Brief——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 3-7-6
- Wins
- 8.8%
- Earnings
- $91,695
- Per start
- $2,696.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Amicus Brief.
Torontotoro——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Torontotoro.
1Bankx Turbo120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.8908/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 63.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 4/44
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 9 Jun | NBY | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | NBY | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Apr | NBY | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sheltowee's Bali119 lbLAngel Diaz53.4695/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 86
- Power
- 76.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 3-7-8
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $93,854
- Per start
- $2,681.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- C. Larue 5/35
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Angel Diaz | 116 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Torontotoro123 lbLOdhair Mayta55.1961/12/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 94
- Power
- 86.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 6-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $165,870
- Per start
- $6,911.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee 5/25
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | Jack Gilligan | 122 |
| Tue 3 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tommy Tuesday120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.53.67412/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 71
- Power
- 60.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $826.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Christopher Gray 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Baytown Frosty116 lbLuis Batista55.3883/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 79.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 7-3-2
- Wins
- 21.2%
- Earnings
- $204,740
- Per start
- $6,204.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 13d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Odhair Mayta | 116 |
| Mon 23 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Tom Ridge S. | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Amicus Brief120 lbEddie Jurado52.78410/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 72.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Jennifer Johnson 4/35
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | Felisha Roldan | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate