Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Blue Rockette | $9.00 | $3.40 | — |
| 22Info's Treasure | — | $3.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $12.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-8 | — | $9.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-8-3 | — | $9.76 |
1Blue Rockette120 lbLEdgar Paucar53.9676/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 73
- Power
- 58.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 470.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Info's Treasure120 lbLFausto Da Silva52.9682/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 81
- Power
- 53.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 2-9-9
- Wins
- 5.9%
- Earnings
- $66,783
- Per start
- $1,964.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 24/72
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Tue 19 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3My Wynter Echo120 lbAngel Diaz50.66620/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.6
- Middle
- 8.9
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- — · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 74
- Power
- 42.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 2-5-4
- Wins
- 5.4%
- Earnings
- $37,614
- Per start
- $1,016.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Let's Twirl120 lbRicardo Barrios52.46820/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- — · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 73
- Power
- 46.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Burton Sipp 1/30
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sum Kinda Pretty120 lbLGabriel Lagunes53.5823/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 70.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-12
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $126,940
- Per start
- $2,538.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Ethan West 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 47d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate