Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Hard Astray | $10.40 | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 23Uncle Carlito | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 35Perfetto | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $19.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-5 | — | $32.65 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-5-7 | — | $56.52 |
Hard Astray——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hard Astray.
2Hard Astray120 lbLAjhari Williams51.8766/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 62.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $101,213
- Per start
- $1,984.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Yendri Pena 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 21.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 33.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Uncle Carlito120 lbLLuis Batista52.5906/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 70.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 15/49
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gallant Star120 lbLAngel Diaz53.98020/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 78
- Power
- 54.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Robert Husak, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Perfetto120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.8846/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 86
- Power
- 63.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 7/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kitchi120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.0868/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 67.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,383.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 37/298
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 6 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Pioneer Dancer120 lbLRicardo Barrios53.9825/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 73.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 7-6-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $97,208
- Per start
- $1,735.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Jose Leon | 122 |
| Tue 31 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Jose Leon | 121 |
| Sat 19 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate