Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Shackleson | $5.60 | $3.20 | — |
| 21Towards the Light | — | $4.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $10.10 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-3 | — | $11.80 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-3-4 | — | $7.30 |
1Towards the Light120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.2869/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 83
- Power
- 69.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Terry Boyd
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Machinist120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.48015/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 83
- Power
- 63.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Brenda Bell 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dream Saturday120 lbLLuciano Hernandez54.5885/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 88
- Power
- 79.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 100: 24-13-12
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $418,918
- Per start
- $4,189.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shackleson123 lbLLuis Batista53.8853/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 87
- Power
- 72.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 11/34
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Laughing Latinos123 lbLFausto Da Silva54.2807/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 89
- Power
- 68.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,405.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 19/56
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Jun | FAIR MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Fri 20 May | REMINGTON PARK | 220 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate