Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Tapsolution | $2.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Surfer Boy George | — | $3.60 | $3.00 |
| 34Van Damme | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $6.30 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-4 | — | $5.85 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-4-3 | — | $18.94 |
Tapsolution——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,703.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapsolution.
1Surfer Boy George123 lbLYuri Yaranga51.88510/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 8.8
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 84
- Power
- 60.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Konstantinos Harigeorgiou 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Manuel Aguilar | 121 |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | — | — | 8 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ry's Revenge123 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.3805/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 72
- Power
- 57.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $40,091
- Per start
- $801.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 16/96
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Musical Man123 lbLJose Davila52.17610/149/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 54.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 4/86
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | Jose Davila | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Van Damme123 lbLCharle Oliveros50.4795/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 72
- Power
- 55.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 77: 11-9-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $234,889
- Per start
- $3,050.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 9/41
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tapsolution123 lbLErik Barbaran52.9851/13/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 72
- Power
- 62.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,318.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Aaron West 8/23
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 3 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Old Mountain Lane123 lbLRicardo Barrios54.6778/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 73
- Power
- 45.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Lucinda Knowles 1/25
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate