Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Ash Flat | $28.60 | $9.40 | — |
| 25Escape Velocity | — | $3.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | — | $37.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-3 | — | $30.65 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-3-7 | — | $29.18 |
| Super high five | 2-5-3-7-9 | — | $103.15 |
Jalapeno Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $398.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jalapeno Heat.
2Ash Flat120 lbLOdhair Mayta55.39110/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 93
- Power
- 70.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,173.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Michael Ewing
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Wed 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Odie123 lbLCharle Oliveros55.5948/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 98
- Power
- 93.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,356.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson 11/20
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Escape Velocity123 lbLLuis Batista53.5923/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 100
- Power
- 88.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 10/31
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 960.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lost in Manhattan120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.99712/139/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 96
- Power
- 78.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ronney Brown 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Audubon S. | 11 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 61.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Thu 28 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 2 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Strategic Ekati120 lbLLuciano Hernandez55.110010/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 92
- Power
- 82.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Charles Walker 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate