Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Divine Martha | $9.00 | $4.20 | — |
| 21Spice It Up | — | $3.00 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $12.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-5 | — | $10.85 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-5-3 | — | $7.78 |
1Spice It Up123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.5845/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 88
- Power
- 80.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 38/282
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Stunning Munnings120 lbLLuis Rivera53.8856/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 70
- Power
- 67.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers 10/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 49d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Accolades Galore120 lbLLuciano Hernandez52.7849/227/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 82
- Power
- 64.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Charles Walker 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Templement120 lbLAngel Diaz55.0902/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 90
- Power
- 80.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 15-12-12
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $237,879
- Per start
- $3,964.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera 23/111
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 31d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Divine Martha120 lbLFausto Da Silva53.1837/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 74
- Power
- 75.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Laura Estey 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate