Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Drew | $5.80 | $3.40 | $3.20 |
| 28Beyond Gone | — | $5.40 | $3.40 |
| 31Everglide Drive | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | — | $10.90 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-1 | — | $35.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-1-3 | — | $43.48 |
| Super high five | 2-8-1-3-4 | — | $266.55 |
Thirsty Actor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,388.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thirsty Actor.
1Everglide Drive120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.0775/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 73
- Power
- 64.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 5-7-9
- Wins
- 10.2%
- Earnings
- $47,761
- Per start
- $974.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Drew256d off120 lbLOdhair Mayta54.2857/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 93
- Power
- 65.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 7-4-1
- Wins
- 31.8%
- Earnings
- $72,872
- Per start
- $3,312.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Caio Caramori 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 256d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sour Kicks120 lbLLuis Batista55.7869/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 73
- Power
- 65.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 10/31
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Artavia123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.5815/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 87
- Power
- 71.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,687.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thirsty Actor278d off120 lbLJose Leon51.98012/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 58.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 278d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 200.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Carrier Pigeon123 lbLJose Davila50.87912/149/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 63
- Power
- 52.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,873.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 4/84
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | EVANGELINE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Alasaal123 lbAndrew Ramgeet55.0826/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 73
- Power
- 73.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-8-13
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $170,284
- Per start
- $3,475.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Burton Sipp 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Beyond Gone120 lbLBrandon Tapara54.2853/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 65.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,174.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Donna Zook
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate