Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Sassy Justice | $3.80 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 23For My Mom | — | $14.80 | $6.00 |
| 31Saratoga Style | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $74.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-1 | — | $99.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-1-6 | — | $130.02 |
Sassy Justice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Justice.
1Saratoga Style120 lbLEddie Jurado51.7729/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 90
- Power
- 65.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sassy Justice120 lbLLuis Batista53.0863/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 82
- Power
- 73.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 10/31
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3For My Mom120 lbJose Vega50.66815/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 82
- Power
- 67.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,670.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Cheyann Bissell 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Jose Vega | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Darlindiva120 lbLCharle Oliveros51.7775/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 69
- Power
- 60.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 6-5-8
- Wins
- 16.2%
- Earnings
- $72,523
- Per start
- $1,960.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 17/101
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 43d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Avenida Manana120 lbLRicardo Barrios52.58310/181/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 62.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,003.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- C. Larue 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Curt's Angel120 lbLAngel Diaz51.4677/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 80
- Power
- 59.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $117,080
- Per start
- $2,601.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 12/61
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 61d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 56.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Flowzano120 lbGuillermo Rodriguez54.5815/217/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 69.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate