Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Ripinandatearin | $17.20 | $6.80 | $4.60 |
| 27Loyalty Spirit | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 36Fevola | — | — | $14.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $29.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-6 | — | $173.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-6-2 | — | $473.04 |
1RipinandatearinCharle Oliveros—53.4—15/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,103.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- L. Cox
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2He's the SouperwonLuciano Hernandez—52.1—3/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Golden SpearLuis Batista—54.1—4/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,217.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4MambocelloAndrew Ramgeet—52.6—6/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 7-4-7
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $85,220
- Per start
- $1,352.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | TURF PARADISE | 1 7/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kobe Fifty TwoAlex Gonzalez—56.1—9/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6FevolaOdhair Mayta—54.1—20/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- William McDonald
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Loyalty SpiritAngel Diaz—53.5—5/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8KikinboyGuillermo Rodriguez—53.2—7/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-4-5
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $87,496
- Per start
- $2,364.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Neil Morris
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate