Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Ola Que Tal | $14.00 | $6.80 | $4.80 |
| 26Salt Mine | — | $9.00 | $5.40 |
| 39Selling Out | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | — | $68.40 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-9 | — | $152.70 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-9-1 | — | $189.40 |
Selling Out——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 5-3-3
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $130,671
- Per start
- $8,711.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Selling Out.
1Go Hippo GoMike Allen—54.1—8/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mike Allen
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | Mike Allen | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Laughing LatinosAngel Diaz—52.8—3/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,405.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Fri 20 May | REMINGTON PARK | 220 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Top Hat WarriorEdgar Paucar—51.8—12/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rum On the RocksOdhair Mayta—54.5—10/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- William McDonald
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Salt MineCharle Oliveros—53.8—15/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,523.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Richard Vickers
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7LetcherJose Davila—50.9—20/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ola Que TalLuis Batista—54.5—7/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 9-2-6
- Wins
- 24.3%
- Earnings
- $64,275
- Per start
- $1,737.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Osborne Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Selling OutMarco Ccamaque—53.6—12/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Gary Welsh
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate