Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15He's the Souperwon | $4.60 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 22Gallant Star | — | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 37The Wayne Factor | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 5-2-7 | — | $24.90 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-7-4 | — | $87.10 |
1RushedAngel Diaz—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,501.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gallant StarMarco Ccamaque———7/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Robert Husak, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Side CarLuis Batista———10/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Being ThereCharle Oliveros———9/241/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Karl Meeks
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5He's the SouperwonLuciano Hernandez———7/513/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The Wayne FactorJose Davila———4/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 97: 11-11-10
- Wins
- 11.3%
- Earnings
- $130,156
- Per start
- $1,341.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate