Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Orbette | $14.20 | $5.40 | $2.40 |
| 21Ready to Play | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Gallinella | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 2-1-5 | — | $64.70 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-5-6 | — | $161.80 |
1Ready to Play————9/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Orbette————3/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Letsgetitperfect————9/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,002.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Nancysaidso————6/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gallinella————5/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 5-5-8
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $151,151
- Per start
- $4,723.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Captain Anne————5/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,140.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 200.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate