Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Silent Tiger | $5.60 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 29Dream Saturday | — | $4.40 | $2.40 |
| 32Holiday Bonus | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 8-9-2 | — | $13.50 |
| Superfecta | 8-9-2-5 | — | $88.00 |
Holiday Bonus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $120,393
- Per start
- $5,234.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holiday Bonus.
2Holiday Bonus————3/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,305
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | Christian Hiraldo | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gallant Star————8/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Side Car————30/147/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Pont Du Gard————8/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Silent Tiger————8/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | — | — | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Dream Saturday————6/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 100: 24-13-12
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $418,918
- Per start
- $4,189.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate