Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Escape Velocity | $3.60 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Uncle Carlito | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 36Ten Twenty Nine | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta | 5-1-6 | — | $28.40 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-6-3 | — | $69.30 |
Chatterman——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 82: 19-20-17
- Wins
- 23.2%
- Earnings
- $73,317
- Per start
- $894.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chatterman.
Jalapeno Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $398.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jalapeno Heat.
1Uncle Carlito————7/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gallant Star————5/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,417.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chatterman————8/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,195.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Out for Justice————3/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,081.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Apr | RILLITO | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | RILLITO | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | TURF PARADISE | — | — | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | RILLITO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | RILLITO | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Escape Velocity————2/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ten Twenty Nine————5/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate