Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17On the Lam | $6.80 | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 23Victory Given | — | $7.00 | $3.20 |
| 34Big Hambone | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $22.30 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-4 | — | $50.75 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-4-5 | — | $263.50 |
Big Hambone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 3-7-3
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $239,334
- Per start
- $10,878.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Big Hambone.
1Kathern's Joy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Victory Given——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 110.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Big Hambone————10/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,202.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cooke Brothers——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 4-5-3
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $88,711
- Per start
- $3,411.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Frankee Merch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,256.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | PIMLICO | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7On the Lam——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 8-4-12
- Wins
- 16.3%
- Earnings
- $211,577
- Per start
- $4,317.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | TIMONIUM | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate