Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Shane's Jewel | $8.00 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 23Stoney Bennett | — | $5.20 | $3.80 |
| 38Day the Music Died | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $22.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-8 | — | $41.60 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-8-6 | — | $234.60 |
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $340
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $90
- Per start
- $90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
1Shane's Jewel————2/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 15-14-8
- Wins
- 22.1%
- Earnings
- $458,732
- Per start
- $6,746.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Oct | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hill Shadow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,404.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Stoney Bennett——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $18,075.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Whirlin Curlin————10/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,752.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER HANDICAP | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zitarrosa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Colonel Sharp——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 9-4-6
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $376,384
- Per start
- $10,455.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 May | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 12 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 14 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Throw the Fade——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 5-6-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $173,772
- Per start
- $8,688.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Day the Music Died————6/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,077.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate