Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Souper Catch | $16.80 | $7.80 | $5.60 |
| 27Colonel Moorhead | — | $6.40 | $4.40 |
| 32The Walk | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-7 | — | $72.80 |
| Trifecta | 10-7-2 | — | $146.85 |
| Superfecta | 10-7-2-9 | — | $1103.60 |
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,228.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,164.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
Colonel Moorhead——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,866.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Colonel Moorhead.
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $553
- Per start
- $553
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
1The Magical One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $43,160
- Per start
- $5,395
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2The Walk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,203.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 May | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jericho Marsh——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,034
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Promising Pistol——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $82,149
- Per start
- $4,832.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Colonel Moorhead————5/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 12-8-7
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $248,248
- Per start
- $4,597.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | CHARLESTON | 2 1/4 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | MONTPELIER | 2 3/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | GLENWOOD PARK AT MIDDLEBURG | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | FOXFIELD | 2 1/8 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 2 1/4 Miles · Hurdle | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Red Clay Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Rumson Rally——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Souper Catch————8/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 17-12-7
- Wins
- 25.8%
- Earnings
- $386,113
- Per start
- $5,850.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 12 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Sadler Bay——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,149.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate