Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26Self Taught | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 37Snazzy Dresser | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | — | $6.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-7 | — | $50.00 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-7-5 | — | $367.60 |
Alleva——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,394.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Alleva.
Owning——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Owning.
Fev Rover (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $412.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fev Rover (IRE).
Alleva——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,159.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Alleva.
Red Valor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Valor.
Self Taught——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Self Taught.
1Unthrottled——55.1—20/167/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Defense Wins——56.2—5/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Alleva——56.1—5/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 10-15-8
- Wins
- 14.7%
- Earnings
- $288,239
- Per start
- $4,238.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Self Taught——54.8—8/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 99.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Snazzy Dresser——55.0—8/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,469.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate