Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Street Art | $4.50 | $2.70 | $2.10 |
| 26Thisismystory | — | $2.70 | $2.40 |
| 32Cats Touch | — | — | $3.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | $1.00 | $4.05 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-2 | $1.00 | $12.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-2-4 | $1.00 | $23.50 |
1You Back124 lbAndre Powell—606/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 36.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · —
- Power
- 54.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Powell
- Trainer
- Chandra Clarke 8/63
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 2 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 420.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 6 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 17 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Waiver Claiming | 5 | 210.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 3 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 60.0 | Andre Powell | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cats Touch124 lbBlandford Stewart—695/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · —
- Power
- 68.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Blandford Stewart
- Trainer
- Shawn Calfrobe
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 6 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming Stakes | 3 | 720.0 | Antonio Larios | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Antonio Larios | 124 |
| Sat 14 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 7 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Antonio Larios | 124 |
| Sun 25 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Antonio Periban | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 46.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Goldenlute124 lbGarfield Gordon—54.2—8/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- 56.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,305.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Garfield Gordon
- Trainer
- Justin Weaselhead
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 460.0 | Odeen Edwards | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 25 May | LEGACY DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Larren Delorme | — |
| Sat 17 May | LEGACY DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 540.0 | Victor Bailon | — |
| Fri 18 Apr | FONNER PARK | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Victor Bailon | — |
| Sun 6 Apr | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 330.0 | Bryan McNeil | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Elio Barrera | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Streetlight People124 lbRyan Nelson—663/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · —
- Power
- 61.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,004.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ryan Nelson
- Trainer
- Clifton Dennis 1/20
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Aug | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 66.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Ryan Nelson | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Stakes | 5 | 670.0 | Ryan Nelson | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ryan Nelson | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | O'Shane Nugent | — |
| Sat 14 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sun 25 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 67.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sat 10 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Ryan Nelson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Street Art124 lbLarris Allen—652/15/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 32.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · —
- Power
- 69.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $159,920
- Per start
- $3,476.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Larris Allen
- Trainer
- Lyle Magnuson 13/38
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 1 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 3 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 44.0 | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
| Sat 10 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 32.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Fri 18 Apr | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Blake Nunnally | — |
| Sat 29 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Blake Nunnally | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Thisismystory124 lbJose Rocha—697/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · —
- Power
- 69.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-1
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $104,960
- Per start
- $980.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Rocha
- Trainer
- Cindy Cummins
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
12yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 7 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sun 25 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 3 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate