Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Saburo's Grace | $4.70 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 22Thunder Ball | — | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 36Maybe Sometime | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | $1.00 | $5.35 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-6 | $1.00 | $10.05 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-6-3 | $1.00 | $66.05 |
1Gold Special124 lbLaurina Bugeaud—825/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 71.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $121,935
- Per start
- $2,650.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laurina Bugeaud
- Trainer
- Colten Mead 2/19
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Paint the Park Purple S. | 4 | 70.0 | Richard Lunan | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Richard Lunan | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Richard Lunan | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 470.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
| Tue 1 Jul | MILLARVILLE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Chavion Chow | 124 |
| Mon 16 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Chavion Chow | 124 |
| Wed 4 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Chavion Chow | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Thunder Ball124 lbLarris Allen—727/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 82
- Power
- 77.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,671.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Larris Allen
- Trainer
- Lyle Magnuson 13/38
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 87.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Stakes | 3 | 750.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 610.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 680.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crazy Storm124 lbAndre Powell—728/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 82
- Power
- 66.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Powell
- Trainer
- Chandra Clarke 8/63
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 14 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
| Sun 18 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 680.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4C C's Kitten124 lbShamaree Muir—775/226/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 73
- Power
- 71.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Shamaree Muir
- Trainer
- Charles McDonald 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming Stakes | 1 | 73.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Open S. | 4 | 69.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Open S. | — | not run | Orlando Foster | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 78.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
| Sat 17 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Waiver Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Orlando Foster | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Saburo's Grace124 lbGarfield Gordon—822/119/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 78.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Garfield Gordon
- Trainer
- Lyle Magnuson 5/39
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Paint the Park Purple S. | 3 | 790.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Stakes | 1 | 800.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Stakes | 3 | 790.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Stakes | 2 | 810.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Open S. | 1 | 76.0 | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Open S. | — | not run | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
| Sun 8 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 25 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 56.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Maybe Sometime124 lbJose Rocha—797/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 66.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Rocha
- Trainer
- Travis Robson 13/89
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 2 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Open S. | 3 | 67.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Open S. | — | not run | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sun 8 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Antonio Larios | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate