Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Uncle Ned | $5.40 | $2.90 | $2.50 |
| 25Ringgood | — | $5.00 | $3.70 |
| 36Engineers Report | — | — | $8.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $25.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-6 | — | $35.00 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-6-1 | — | $34.70 |
1Lutheran Rags——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-4-2
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $105,847
- Per start
- $5,292.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Baby Bull————5/215/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Uncle Ned————8/512/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,353.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Blood Moon————7/231/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 5-12-10
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $207,629
- Per start
- $3,053.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ringgood————6/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $154,826
- Per start
- $1,984.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Engineers Report——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate