Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Super Garner | $3.60 | $3.30 | $2.10 |
| 21First Homestead | — | $8.00 | $3.40 |
| 34Mr. Pete | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $30.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | — | $18.62 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-3 | — | $7.95 |
Cool Quartet——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,261.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cool Quartet.
1First Homestead————12/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 10-4-5
- Wins
- 31.3%
- Earnings
- $120,103
- Per start
- $3,753.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Super Garner————1/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3High Command————7/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 8-3-5
- Wins
- 19.0%
- Earnings
- $170,880
- Per start
- $4,068.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mr. Pete————8/17/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,516.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5No Entiendo————12/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,015.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cool Quartet————15/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,881.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7What a Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Audience of One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,103.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate