Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Cantucci | $5.30 | $3.00 | $2.10 |
| 22Forest Flash | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Souper Iconic | — | — | $2.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $1.00 | $7.45 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | $0.20 | $2.67 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-4 | $0.20 | $2.98 |
1Sea to Air122 lbMichael David55.2818/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 81
- Power
- 65.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,870.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 35d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Sep | FORT ERIE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 125 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Wed 20 May | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 128 |
| Wed 6 May | AJAX DOWNS | 660 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Forest Flash122 lbSofia Vives55.1789/52
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 71.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 3/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
| Tue 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 14 Sep | FORT ERIE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Juan Crawford | 125 |
| Mon 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cantucci122 lbJuan Crawford55.9762/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 74.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Alan Bird 2/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 21 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Globetrotting124 lbLLeo Salles54.3783/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 71
- Power
- 66.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,720.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Mon 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Souper Iconic122 lbLXarel Forde56.0795/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 69.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $47,943
- Per start
- $2,397.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Xarel Forde | 120 |
| Mon 21 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Xarel Forde | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Tue 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Fri 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 5 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Fri 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 35.0 | Pietro Moran | 117 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate