Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Heard a Ghost | $7.70 | $3.80 | $2.10 |
| 22Grand Warrior (JPN) | — | $3.00 | $2.10 |
| 34Audax Minor | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $1.00 | $10.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | $0.20 | $3.39 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-5 | $0.20 | $4.57 |
1Heard a Ghost122 lbLLuis Reyes55.0769/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 63.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 45.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Fraser Aebly | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Grand Warrior (JPN)120 lbLSofia Vives53.5707/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 67
- Power
- 62.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 12/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Sun 31 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 119 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Sat 15 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Sun 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Maiden Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Fri 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 46.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Santiago Salsa122 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.97510/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 52.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,104.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Audax Minor122 lbLJuan Crawford52.6802/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 75.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 5/19
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 9d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
| Sat 15 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 119 |
| Sun 26 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Times a Breeze122 lbLLeo Salles54.2824/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 60.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,095.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 3/31
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | not run | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 116 |
| Sat 15 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 120 |
| Sun 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Cheyenne Kerr | 120 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate