Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Bongino | $76.80 | $34.60 | $16.60 |
| 22Cantucci | — | $5.90 | $4.60 |
| 35Blue Max | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | $1.00 | $150.10 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | $0.20 | $69.12 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-1 | $0.20 | $244.04 |
1Bingo's Grind124 lbLHelen Vanek55.3752/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 76
- Power
- 73.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 8/51
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 7 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cantucci124 lbIsmael Mosqueira56.3793/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 69.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,675.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Alan Bird
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bongino122 lbLLeo Salles53.7768/137
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 70
- Power
- 46.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 10/24
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Fri 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Attestation122 lbLLuis Reyes56.0795/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 65.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Luis Reyes | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Christoff Douglas | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blue Max122 lbKirk Johnson55.0839/53
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 63.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $241,182
- Per start
- $4,385.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate