Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Lasting Silence | $5.00 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 21Scat Factor | — | $3.80 | $2.60 |
| 313Le Grand Garcon | — | — | $4.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $1.00 | $7.05 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-13 | $0.20 | $7.49 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-13-7 | $0.20 | $83.16 |
| Super high five | 6-1-13-7-3 | $0.20 | $589.90 |
1Scat Factor124 lbLAlexis Sanchez—85—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 78.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Alison Jennings 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 2 | 90.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 8 | 76.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 690.0 | Matthew Dennis | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Thelonious122 lbLSteve Jadoo—7930/1191/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 62.4 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 8 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 5 | 76.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ghost Hero122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira—93—9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 8.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 89
- Power
- 70.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $387,430
- Per start
- $18,449.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | not run | Antonio Whitehall | 124 |
| Tue 19 May | ASSINIBOIA | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Antonio Whitehall | 122 |
| Sat 4 Apr | FONNER PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Dowd Mile S. | 7 | 60.0 | Ricardo Martinez | — |
| Sat 21 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Tondi S. | — | not run | Ricardo Martinez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 23.0 | Abel Cedillo | 118 |
| Sat 14 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abel Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mymathes Correct124 lbLKirk Johnson—76—16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 59.0 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 15/57
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 39.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 118 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Lake Ontario S. | 8 | 59.0 | Leo Salles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lasting Silence122 lbJuan Crawford—82—3/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 89
- Power
- 78.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,561.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 12/49
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 119 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
| Fri 11 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mannix (IRE)122 lbLLeo Salles—83—34
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 74
- Power
- 63.2 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $172,025
- Per start
- $4,195.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sun 28 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Mad Dog N Joe122 lbLXarel Forde—95—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 91
- Power
- 94.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,760.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 10/23
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Sat 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 920.0 | Jose Ferrer | 126 |
| Fri 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 960.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Why Em Sea Ay119 lbLSofia Vives—83—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 71
- Power
- 74.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $146,641
- Per start
- $7,332.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Dale Desruisseaux 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | — | 6 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 49.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Fraser Aebly | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
| Sat 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Le Grand Garcon122 lbLLuis Reyes—81—19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 89
- Power
- 63.3 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $47,948
- Per start
- $2,663.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Tom Steer 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 3 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 3 | not run | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate