Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Spirit Bear | $6.00 | $3.00 | $2.30 |
| 25Periwinkle | — | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 32Really Thirsty | — | — | $3.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $1.00 | $9.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-2 | $0.20 | $6.40 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-2-1 | $0.20 | $31.34 |
1Abitibi122 lbLJuan Crawford—87—18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 73
- Power
- 61.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 5/17
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 118 |
| Sat 21 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 47.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 117 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 64.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Sun 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 120 |
| Sun 12 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 81.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Really Thirsty120 lbLLeo Salles—698/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 68
- Power
- 59.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $75,951
- Per start
- $4,467.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sat 21 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 126 |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Firecracker Fiona122 lbLLuis Reyes—74—10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 71
- Power
- 71.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-2-2
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $61,349
- Per start
- $5,112.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sat 6 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Spirit Bear122 lbLJeffrey Alderson—84—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 73
- Power
- 63.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Fraser Aebly | — |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Handicap | 3 | 82.0 | Austin Adams | 122 |
| Sun 19 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
| Thu 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Periwinkle122 lbLEdgar Zenteno—85—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 87
- Power
- 78.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $176,561
- Per start
- $11,035.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 10d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 9 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | — | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Reyes | 123 |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Fraser Aebly | 120 |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Jose Campos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dreaming of Hope120 lbLXarel Forde—74—3/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 72
- Power
- 75.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 10/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Luis Negron | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Crimson Maple Cup S. | 8 | 46.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 2 | 77.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Xarel Forde | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate