Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11My Sunny Valentine | $5.00 | $3.50 | $2.60 |
| 24Rifling | — | $4.40 | $3.20 |
| 36More Savvy | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | $1.00 | $8.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-6 | $0.20 | $14.75 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-6-2 | $0.20 | $38.09 |
1My Sunny Valentine124 lbLJeffrey Alderson55.5905/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 61.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- William Tharrenos 4/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sat 7 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Sofia Vives | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 14 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Dylan Davis | 120 |
| Sat 11 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Sunshine Filly and Mare Turf S. | 7 | 700.0 | Javier Castellano | 120 |
| Sun 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Handicap | 1 | 960.0 | Sahin Civaci | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Sahin Civaci | 125 |
| Sat 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Sahin Civaci | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Silent Passion124 lbLLeo Salles54.1673/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 65
- Power
- 57.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,395.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 6/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 39.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 50.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 620.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sigiriya124 lbLJuan Crawford53.4687/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 66
- Power
- 56.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,079.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 9/38
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 25.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Rifling124 lbLKirk Johnson55.3699/249/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 70
- Power
- 63.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 1 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Nicole's Song124 lbLChristopher Husbands55.3704/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 59.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,038
- Per start
- $1,607.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 5/32
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 30.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6More Savvy124 lbLEdgar Zenteno52.97110/134
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 46.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,802.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Wed 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 1 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 27 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Tue 6 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate