Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Hot Omelet | $10.90 | $4.70 | $4.10 |
| 21My Two Aunt Joans | — | $3.40 | $2.90 |
| 36Little Fire | — | — | $3.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $17.95 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-6 | $0.20 | $21.61 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-6-5 | $0.20 | $56.38 |
1My Two Aunt Joans120 lbLKirk Johnson54.9877/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 71.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $137,466
- Per start
- $2,411.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/59
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 170.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Sun 18 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 116 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Redoute's Light120 lbLChristopher Husbands52.2784/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 66.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,611.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Mon 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 123 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | not run | Terry Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hot Omelet114 lbLCheyenne Kerr53.2748/131/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 73
- Power
- 60.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,724.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 119 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 119 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Fri 16 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Sat 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 117 |
| Sun 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mister Meseeks120 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch52.8812/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 89
- Power
- 73.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $73,018
- Per start
- $2,147.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 5 | 78.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 121 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Terry Husbands | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thelonious122 lbLDesean Bynoe53.8805/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 71.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Armand Concessi 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Little Fire117 lbLJuan Crawford51.57212/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 70
- Power
- 61.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 119 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 4 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate