Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Wicked Mercury | $3.10 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 23Miss Ozege | — | $3.00 | $2.70 |
| 34Taylormoon | — | — | $9.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | $1.00 | $4.05 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-4 | $0.20 | $14.88 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-4-2 | $0.20 | $114.58 |
1Born to Be Good122 lbAlexis Sanchez52.86915/149
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 70
- Power
- 55.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $125,659
- Per start
- $2,617.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 4/40
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 35.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 117 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
| Tue 22 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 1 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Menagerie122 lbLChristopher Husbands53.97215/136
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 54.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-6-4
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $102,199
- Per start
- $2,762.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 4/12
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Molson Cup S. | 8 | 560.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 630.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 15 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 10 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Molson Cup S. | 1 | 700.0 | Pietro Moran | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss Ozege115 lbLCheyenne Kerr52.2615/213/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 1.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 60
- Power
- 57.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $28,811
- Per start
- $2,881.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cheyenne Kerr
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 20d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Thu 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 27.0 | Jalon Samuel | 120 |
| Thu 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 113 |
| Thu 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 44.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 114 |
| Sat 14 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Cheyenne Kerr | 114 |
| Fri 30 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Sahin Civaci | 119 |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Sahin Civaci | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Taylormoon122 lbLPierre Mailhot53.57610/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 82
- Power
- 55.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 3-1-5
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $63,458
- Per start
- $2,350.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- William McMahon 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 119 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 119 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Mon 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 119 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Souper Cop124 lbLEdgar Zenteno55.9765/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 66.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,840.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- Erin Rickman
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 24 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 80.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 23 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Juan Crawford | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wicked Mercury119 lbLXarel Forde55.5882/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 81.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,762.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 10/17
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Xarel Forde | 116 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
| Sun 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sat 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Wed 26 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Fri 7 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Wed 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Thu 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Inittowinit122 lbLLeo Salles52.7686/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 67
- Power
- 61.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $26,439
- Per start
- $1,555.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 26d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 51.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Fri 20 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Fri 23 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
| Fri 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Alberta Be Mine122 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin52.87430/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 85
- Power
- 48.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 3-4-4
- Wins
- 9.7%
- Earnings
- $64,637
- Per start
- $2,085.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Noel Williams 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 119 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | Desean Bynoe | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 100.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Fri 20 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Thu 5 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
| Sun 4 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sweet Serenade122 lbLKirk Johnson52.17710/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 79
- Power
- 58.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-5-7
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $157,707
- Per start
- $4,779
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/61
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 83d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Terry Husbands | 122 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Fri 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 510.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Mon 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Sun 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Fraser Aebly | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate