Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Golden Spring | $34.80 | $8.70 | $5.70 |
| 21Shes Hot to Trot | — | $4.70 | $2.90 |
| 33Nightsaber (GB) | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $1.00 | $51.45 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-3 | $0.20 | $33.68 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-3-2 | $0.20 | $76.52 |
1Shes Hot to Trot122 lbLDesean Bynoe52.9697/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 65
- Power
- 52.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,357.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 32.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 33.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Wed 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Misty Point120 lbLChristopher Husbands53.46812/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 65
- Power
- 44.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $49,143
- Per start
- $4,095.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
| Tue 27 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 30.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Nightsaber (GB)124 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.1625/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 59
- Power
- 52.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Barbara Bailey 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Silent Tribute122 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.5764/141/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 8.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 49.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $68,532
- Per start
- $2,635.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Alison Crook 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 16d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Sun 31 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Thu 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 200.0 | Slade Jones | 122 |
| Thu 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Fri 20 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sky Divine124 lbLKirk Johnson54.7672/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 65
- Power
- 61.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $26,119
- Per start
- $2,009.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/61
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 470.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Thu 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Thu 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Sun 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Austin Adams | 119 |
| Sun 1 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 570.0 | Sonny Leon | 119 |
| Sun 18 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Sonny Leon | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Golden Spring122 lbLJuan Crawford54.2628/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 75
- Power
- 52.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,689.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Sep | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 27.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 120 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 117 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 12 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 1 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Sat 10 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Affrie Ward | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate