Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Spirit Belle | $24.00 | $11.80 | $6.60 |
| 22Makes Sense to Me | — | $6.00 | $3.80 |
| 34Isa Breeze | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | — | $61.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-4 | — | $58.02 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-4-6 | — | $185.90 |
1Flat Out Angel120 lbLPierre Mailhot52.46910/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 68
- Power
- 52.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 590.0 | Brandon Boulanger | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Thu 27 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Claiming | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 410.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 300.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 190.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Makes Sense to Me122 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.5738/132/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 68
- Power
- 52.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hear Me Knocking115 lbLAlexis Sanchez52.96710/139/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 6.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- — · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 60
- Power
- 37.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,377.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 190.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 110 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 440.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Ryan Munger | 119 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Isa Breeze115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.8678/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 68
- Power
- 54.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $16,519
- Per start
- $1,835.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- John Simms 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Fri 21 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 520.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 650.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Spirit Belle120 lbLJose Campos53.5679/211/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 46.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 63
- Power
- 69.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Campos
- Trainer
- Salvatore Meli
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 460.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 390.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 115 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Jose Campos | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Desean Bynoe | — |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Shane Ellis | 118 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 11 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Donnarumma122 lbLChristopher Husbands52.6666/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 71
- Power
- 59.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $69,495
- Per start
- $2,573.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 10/29
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 58.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 67.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 59.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 5 | 46.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 120 |
| Wed 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 45.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 69.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 50.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Total Betty122 lbLLeo Salles53.3743/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 71
- Power
- 54.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 1-4-2
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $55,920
- Per start
- $2,236.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Patrick Dixon 4/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Thu 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Sun 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Thu 22 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sun 7 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Super Cool Storm124 lbLMelanie Pinto52.2745/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 63
- Power
- 63.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 3/21
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 660.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 550.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | 420.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 9 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Reylu Gutierrez | 125 |
| Thu 12 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Long Island S. | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate