Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Vinnie Van Go | $3.30 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 22Mayito | — | $5.60 | $3.20 |
| 31Alacritous | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $7.70 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-1 | — | $4.58 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-1-3 | — | $20.25 |
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,285
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
1Alacritous124 lbLDesean Bynoe56.7942/131/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 89
- Power
- 82.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 3/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 55d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 1 | 940.0 | Desean Bynoe | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Desean Bynoe | 115 |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 124 |
| Thu 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mayito122 lbLPierre Mailhot54.28812/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 87
- Power
- 82.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,402.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 580.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Thu 3 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 30 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | Leo Salles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mobilizer122 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch55.9838/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 91
- Power
- 74.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Fri 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 7 | 550.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 9 | 430.0 | Wilbert Gobay | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jack Beanstalk122 lbChristopher Husbands54.6934/117/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 91
- Power
- 75.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $96,724
- Per start
- $1,860.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Martin Drexler
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Sep | HAY | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | YOR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 15 Jul | NEW | — | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Sat 24 Jun | ASC | 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 4 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Vinnie Van Go122 lbLMelanie Pinto55.8915/211/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 89.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,323.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 13/63
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1010.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 3 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7I Live by Faith122 lbLSofia Vives54.87010/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 83
- Power
- 61.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 2-4-1
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $42,259
- Per start
- $2,224.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 3/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 640.0 | Sofia Vives | 117 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 600.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 620.0 | Jodeien Anderson | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 660.0 | Shane Ellis | 120 |
| Sun 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate