Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Reign by Rein | $14.00 | $6.30 | $5.00 |
| 24Is There a Forest | — | $3.30 | $3.00 |
| 33Orbiting the Sky | — | — | $6.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-4 | — | $21.65 |
| Trifecta | 7-4-3 | — | $24.02 |
| Superfecta | 7-4-3-5 | — | $99.96 |
1Road Map124 lbChristopher Husbands54.7718/115/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 60.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 6/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Subzero Plus124 lbLMichael David54.07510/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 70
- Power
- 63.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,401.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Dale Powell 3/17
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Michael David | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Orbiting the Sky122 lbLSteve Jadoo52.0728/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 64
- Power
- 55.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,574.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Pegasus S. | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve | 14 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Is There a Forest117 lbLAlexis Sanchez53.5743/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 70
- Power
- 71.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fancysoul124 lbLPierre Mailhot54.4754/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 74
- Power
- 68.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 9/26
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 124 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Fri 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Sun 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Laureano Sosa | 115 |
| Fri 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lets Run Two124 lbIsmael Mosqueira55.0722/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 67
- Power
- 58.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-4-5
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $52,134
- Per start
- $2,482.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 117 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 113 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Fri 12 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Reign by Rein117 lbAmanda Vandermeersch53.5756/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 70
- Power
- 64.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,038.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Daryl Ezra 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 35d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate