Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15A I Initiative | $18.20 | $7.50 | $3.00 |
| 23Hiatus | — | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 32Thelonious | — | — | $3.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $34.05 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-2 | — | $17.18 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-2-4 | — | $83.53 |
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
1Feeling120 lbLBrian Cheyne52.8765/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 69.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Sat 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Edgar Perez | 118 |
| Sat 22 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Angel Morales | 111 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Ferrin Peterson | 120 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Thelonious122 lbLJeffrey Alderson52.2816/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 68.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Armand Concessi
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Sat 20 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hiatus122 lbLeo Salles53.5889/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 83
- Power
- 77.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Wed 23 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 15.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Loquacious119 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.4833/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 79
- Power
- 68.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 31 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A I Initiative122 lbLChristopher Husbands52.4828/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 69.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 8/26
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Churchill Downs S. presented by Ford | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate