Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Shebatown | $4.90 | $2.70 | $2.10 |
| 21Gimbala | — | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 34Cant Beat the Katz | — | — | $2.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $7.65 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-4 | — | $4.40 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-4-7 | — | $13.26 |
1Gimbala122 lbLJeffrey Alderson55.7823/125/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 76
- Power
- 68.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,172.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 3/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 126 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sneaky Rebel122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan54.7746/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 79
- Power
- 61.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,717.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Sofia Vives | 119 |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 550.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 610.0 | Shane Ellis | 120 |
| Fri 12 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shebatown124 lbLJason Hoyte55.0805/213/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 68.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $52,865
- Per start
- $3,524.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Sylvain Pion 4/40
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Thu 20 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Jason Hoyte | 125 |
| Sun 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Sat 17 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jason Hoyte | — |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Fri 5 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Jason Hoyte | 124 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Julio Felix | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cant Beat the Katz122 lbLMelanie Pinto55.8714/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 78
- Power
- 76.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 5-4-4
- Wins
- 26.3%
- Earnings
- $60,932
- Per start
- $3,206.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 11/59
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 47d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred After Care S. | 2 | 820.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Wed 12 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Mario Fuentes | — |
| Fri 10 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Mario Fuentes | 118 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 118 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Laureano Sosa | 112 |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Love My Cheryl120 lbLBrian Cheyne55.1698/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 46.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 76
- Power
- 57.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 3/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Brian Cheyne | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Sun 16 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 630.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Born to Be Good122 lbJuan Crawford53.77612/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 68.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $125,659
- Per start
- $2,617.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Getting Ahead120 lbLChristopher Husbands55.1715/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 76
- Power
- 63.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,505.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 73.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 17 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate