Pluie d'Avril——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,900.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pluie d'Avril.
Pluie d'Avril——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pluie d'Avril.
Sweet Melania——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $36,013.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Melania.
1Monastery LaneLeo Salles—54.7—3/140/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 115 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Handicap | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Glitter BayIsmael Mosqueira—54.2—8/111/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Barbara Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Justin Stein | 120 |
| Sat 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 740.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Fri 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Laureano Sosa | 111 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Pluie d'AvrilJeffrey Alderson—54.5—9/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 9-5-8
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $146,098
- Per start
- $2,213.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4More SavvyChristopher Husbands—54.1—5/215/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,802.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Awildas TreasureMichael David—52.7—6/164/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Sat 5 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Michael David | 118 |
| Sun 23 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Fri 30 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Doodle DandyAlexis Sanchez—52.0—10/162/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,137.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Christopher Husbands | 117 |
| Fri 18 Aug | DELTA DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 112 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 118 |
| Fri 7 Jul | DELTA DOWNS | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 49.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Sat 3 Jun | DELTA DOWNS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate