Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Road Map | $19.80 | $7.70 | $5.20 |
| 23Formentor | — | $3.70 | $3.00 |
| 38Vermont Holiday | — | — | $5.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $32.90 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-8 | — | $42.81 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-8-2 | — | $123.27 |
| Super high five | 5-3-8-2-4 | — | $314.36 |
2Only Believe120 lbLMichael David54.2605/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 66
- Power
- 46.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Brian Corbett 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 430.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 370.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 210.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Formentor120 lbLLeo Salles53.2713/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 66
- Power
- 52.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,453.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 450.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Skye Chernetz | 118 |
| Fri 19 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 119 |
| Sun 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Final Episode118 lbLBrian Cheyne54.07310/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 74
- Power
- 44.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 5.0%
- Earnings
- $34,183
- Per start
- $1,709.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Mario Maver
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 73d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Angel Arroyo | 118 |
| Thu 6 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Edgar Perez | 120 |
| Sun 19 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | Sonny Leon | 120 |
| Wed 1 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Fri 10 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Wed 28 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Jose Batista | 117 |
| Sat 10 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Sandpiper S. | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Road Map120 lbChristopher Husbands54.8736/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 54
- Power
- 47.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Eswan Flores | 124 |
| Thu 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Honeybunnybooboo118 lbLPierre Mailhot54.2704/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 48.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,608.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 116 |
| Mon 15 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 116 |
| Sun 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 220.0 | Kevin Krigger | 120 |
| Sat 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | Junior Alvarado | 120 |
| Wed 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 310.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Loaded Secret228d off110 lbLAlexis Sanchez53.8728/111/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 69
- Power
- 58.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 2-1-5
- Wins
- 6.1%
- Earnings
- $44,622
- Per start
- $1,352.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak
- Weight · days off
- 110 · 228d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 300 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 220 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Vermont Holiday118 lbLMelanie Pinto52.45915/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 63
- Power
- 37.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 11/47
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 310.0 | Desean Bynoe | 113 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 370.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 140.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate