Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Silent But Violent | $5.20 | $2.80 | $2.30 |
| 26Seeds of Grandeur | — | $3.30 | $2.40 |
| 32Lunatica | — | — | $3.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | — | $6.75 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-2 | — | $5.62 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-2-7 | — | $17.63 |
1Fleeka120 lbLKirk Johnson51.56610/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 66
- Power
- 35.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 2/37
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 210.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 300.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lunatica120 lbLLenny Seecharan51.9669/211/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 66
- Power
- 37.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lenny Seecharan
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 118 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 150.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 120 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Sofia Vives | 111 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Silent But Violent259d off118 lbLLeo Salles51.76012/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- — · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 70
- Power
- 38.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 259d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Melanie Pinto | 118 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Nicole Hein | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4She Aint No Joke120 lbLChristopher Husbands50.6626/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- — · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 66
- Power
- 41.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $988.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 260.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Wed 21 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Dark Star Turf Sprint S. | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 300.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 370.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Seeds of Grandeur120 lbLPierre Mailhot51.8613/117/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- — · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 66
- Power
- 38.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Luis Contreras | 119 |
| Sun 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hear Me Knocking118 lbLEmile Ramsammy53.2702/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- — · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 71
- Power
- 45.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,377.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emile Ramsammy
- Trainer
- Louis Capi 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 440.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Ryan Munger | 119 |
| Fri 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dazzling Diva120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira—748/124
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 8.9
- Finish
- 8.9
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 66
- Power
- 40.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $30,968
- Per start
- $2,064.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 200.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 118 |
| Sat 25 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate