Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Fresh Dreams | $7.50 | $5.00 | $2.70 |
| 25Think It Thru | — | $7.10 | $3.60 |
| 31More Savvy | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $21.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-1 | — | $17.98 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-1-3 | — | $29.51 |
Undetected——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Undetected.
1More Savvy120 lbLLeo Salles54.4766/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 73
- Power
- 65.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,802.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 122 |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Jason Hoyte | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Easy Access120 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.77310/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 65
- Power
- 47.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $840.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- George Newland 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Skye Chernetz | 120 |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 430.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Honey Girl112 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.0673/154/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 73
- Power
- 63.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 2-7-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $46,133
- Per start
- $1,281.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 112 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Subzero Plus117 lbLDesean Bynoe53.9778/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 74
- Power
- 61.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,401.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Desean Bynoe
- Trainer
- Dale Powell
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 122 |
| Sat 22 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Lenny Seecharan | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Michael David | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Think It Thru122 lbLOmar Moreno54.1799/234/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 86
- Power
- 53.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Omar Moreno
- Trainer
- Mario Maver
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 94d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 54.0 | Carlos Lugo | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fresh Dreams122 lbLChristopher Husbands55.1788/111/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 74
- Power
- 68.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,351.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Fri 3 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Orbiting the Sky120 lbLBrian Cheyne51.77310/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 73
- Power
- 62.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,574.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Pegasus S. | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve | 14 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 14 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate