Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Musical Ride | $6.20 | $4.20 | $2.80 |
| 22Carismatica | — | $9.50 | $5.10 |
| 36Freret | — | — | $2.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $26.65 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-6 | — | $20.44 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-6-5 | — | $57.46 |
1Born to Be Good122 lbPierre Mailhot53.8785/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 9.0
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 61.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $125,659
- Per start
- $2,617.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
9yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Thu 8 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Sofia Vives | 113 |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Carismatica122 lbLLeo Salles54.3736/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 53.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 5-6-4
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $78,498
- Per start
- $2,803.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Mario Maver
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 148d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Carlos Lugo | 120 |
| Tue 27 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Musical Ride122 lbLKirk Johnson51.9843/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 73
- Power
- 66.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/49
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Thu 15 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 760.0 | Simon Husbands | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Is There a Forest122 lbLChristopher Husbands54.0764/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 74
- Power
- 61.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Thu 10 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 123 |
| Thu 25 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Savvy's Sister120 lbJustin Stein54.58012/131/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 65.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-3-6
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $89,542
- Per start
- $2,420.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Justin Stein
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 115 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 117 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 121 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 10 | 450.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Freret122 lbLOmar Moreno55.2805/218/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 67.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,374.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Omar Moreno
- Trainer
- Mark Fournier 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Omar Moreno | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Omar Moreno | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 8 | 490.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7San Nicola Star120 lbLMelanie Pinto51.8818/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 73
- Power
- 54.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,561.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Isaias Ayala | 120 |
| Fri 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 118 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Heft S. | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Remsen S. | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate