Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Private Lake | $5.70 | $3.10 | $2.60 |
| 21Four Knights | — | $5.60 | $3.70 |
| 34The Newfie Express | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $10.75 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-4 | — | $11.39 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-4-2 | — | $26.85 |
Four Knights——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,439.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Four Knights.
1Four Knights122 lbLKirk Johnson53.8865/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 74.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 10-6-11
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $157,051
- Per start
- $2,755.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 750.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Fri 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Thelonious115 lbLRachel Slevinsky53.9808/58/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 76.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rachel Slevinsky
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Omar Moreno | 124 |
| Sat 20 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Fri 9 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 104 | not run | Leo Salles | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Calming Influence122 lbLJuan Crawford52.67515/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 84
- Power
- 62.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 3-3-1
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $31,173
- Per start
- $2,078.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Chris Jolin 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The Newfie Express115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch52.4858/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 84
- Power
- 72.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 117 |
| Thu 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 118 |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Amanda Vandermeersch | 110 |
| Fri 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Private Lake122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira52.8865/211/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 66.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Jose Ferrer | 121 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Aubrie Green | 121 |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Fri 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Loquacious120 lbLPierre Mailhot52.4829/254/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 84
- Power
- 64.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 9/39
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Doodle Dandy115 lbLIsabelle Wenc52.47520/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 80
- Power
- 51.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,137.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isabelle Wenc
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 49.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Sat 3 Jun | DELTA DOWNS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 122 |
| Thu 4 May | DELTA DOWNS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 103 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 43.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 117 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Molson Cup S. | 7 | 50.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate