Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Haddassah's Devil | $5.60 | $2.90 | $2.20 |
| 25Redoute's Light | — | $3.30 | $2.30 |
| 32Ben Lomond | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $7.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-2 | — | $4.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-2-3 | — | $11.57 |
Icey Angel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $22,644
- Per start
- $1,078.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Icey Angel.
1Haddassah's Devil122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira53.8825/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 60.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 5-3-3
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $70,603
- Per start
- $2,277.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Sun 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jeremy Alicea | 112 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 27 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Sun 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 19 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ben Lomond122 lbLKirk Johnson55.4905/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 79.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/46
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Thu 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Sahin Civaci | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3William Boy122 lbLChristopher Husbands52.6826/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 84
- Power
- 89.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Redoute's Light117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch52.4888/113/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.1
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 84
- Power
- 69.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,611.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 123 |
| Sun 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/2 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | Declan Carroll | 122 |
| Thu 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Skye Chernetz | 121 |
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Am Prepared120 lbLMelanie Pinto52.98712/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 67.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 9 | 680.0 | Christopher Husbands | 121 |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 10 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate