Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Torpedo Max | $2.60 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 23Loquacious | — | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| 31Captain Sidney | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $2.90 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-1 | — | $1.15 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-1-5 | — | $2.13 |
1Captain Sidney120 lbLOmar Moreno55.4826/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 74.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,787.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Omar Moreno
- Trainer
- Doug Carter 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Torpedo Max120 lbLHelen Vanek55.3946/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 95
- Power
- 85.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 6/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Thu 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Loquacious120 lbLJuan Crawford52.8815/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 66.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 72.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gasconade118 lbLLeo Salles56.29310/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 93
- Power
- 59.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Renico Lafond
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 45d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | WOODBINE | — | — | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Night Watchman120 lbLMelanie Pinto53.3863/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 78
- Power
- 58.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 7/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | BELMONT PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate