Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Jara | $7.30 | $3.10 | $2.10 |
| 21Determined Love | — | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 34Hold the Applause | — | — | $2.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $6.90 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | — | $2.46 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-3 | — | $9.73 |
Jara——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jara.
1Determined Love122 lbLHelen Vanek55.3867/53/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 77.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 16/56
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | — | — | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 63.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Jara122 lbLPierre Mailhot55.3805/28/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 69.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 7/14
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Wed 27 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Zoysia118 lbLMarkLee Buchanan55.6848/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 79
- Power
- 67.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 3-2-2
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $50,740
- Per start
- $3,171.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 2/27
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hold the Applause120 lbLOmar Moreno55.4833/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 79
- Power
- 69.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-7-5
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $110,505
- Per start
- $3,810.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Omar Moreno
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Polar Appeal120 lbLMelanie Pinto55.1799/241/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 70
- Power
- 64.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 1-3-3
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $53,901
- Per start
- $3,368.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 123 |
| Thu 12 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate