Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Determined Love | $7.20 | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 26Ever So d'Wild | — | $5.30 | $3.70 |
| 35Zoysia | — | — | $5.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | — | $18.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-5 | — | $24.67 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-5-2 | — | $62.17 |
Jara——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jara.
1Hasn't Hit Me YetJason Hoyte—55.1—6/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,918.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Hoyte
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hold the ApplauseChristopher Husbands—55.2—5/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 5-7-5
- Wins
- 17.2%
- Earnings
- $110,505
- Per start
- $3,810.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3JaraPierre Mailhot—53.1—7/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Richard Davis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Determined LoveHelen Vanek—55.0—5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | — | — | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ZoysiaMarkLee Buchanan—56.1—6/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 3-2-2
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $50,740
- Per start
- $3,171.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ever So d'WildJuan Crawford—55.8—9/254/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,071.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Alison Jennings
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rosiejewel DancerLeo Salles—55.4—10/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Ravendra Raghunath
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate