Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Liverpool Man | $6.30 | $3.00 | $2.30 |
| 28Sterling Ice | — | $2.90 | $2.30 |
| 36Sailin Street | — | — | $2.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-8 | — | $6.65 |
| Trifecta | 7-8-6 | — | $2.74 |
| Superfecta | 7-8-6-1 | — | $6.99 |
Baddest Blues——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,707.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baddest Blues.
1Strong AttitudeSteve Jadoo—54.1—3/149/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Conquer the BreezeMichael David—52.1—6/157/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,289.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Salt Mine TeddyNicole Hein—52.5—10/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nicole Hein
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sailin StreetMelanie Pinto—54.8—10/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,655.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Sue Andrushko
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Liverpool ManChristopher Husbands—52.6—8/113/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Mark Fournier
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sterling IceMarkLee Buchanan—53.3—10/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,775.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate